Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 150 - 200 out of 382 results
Search results
-
Jean Fichefet Price 2017
Yernaux, Gonzague (Recipient), 17 Nov 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
NISM Funding for participation in an international conference
Bagherpour, Alireza (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Other distinction
-
Student Encouragement Award
Yernaux, Gonzague (Recipient), 2 Oct 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Prix Robert Beaujean 2022
Latteur, Olivier (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Winner of the PhD Presentations contest of the Interdisciplinary Training School for PhD Students
de Kemmeter, Jean-François (Recipient), 27 Jun 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Prix CF&S 2022 de la recherche
Luyts, Jelena (Recipient), Dec 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
ILEE Research Day - Best Presentation
Vlieghe, Martin (Recipient), 31 Mar 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Prix Jean Fichefet 2022
André, Maxime (Recipient), 27 Apr 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
-
Travel Grants for Female Students
NOUGHI, NESRINE (Recipient), 23 Sept 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
2018 Biomimetics Travel Award
Mouchet, Sebastien (Recipient), 2018
Prize: National/international honour
-
Prix littéraire bisannuel du Cercle royal Gaulois, Bruxelles
Colson, Bruno (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best presentation at the Annual Meeting of the COMPLEX Doctoral School
de Kemmeter, Jean-François (Recipient), 15 Nov 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Prix du jury scientifique LudoviaExpress
Vanhoolandt, Cedric (Recipient) & Druard, Pierre-Yves (Recipient), 1 Nov 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Flash Talk Award
Sopbue Kamguem, Ines (Recipient), 8 Feb 2024
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Prix de la meilleure présentation vidéoflash au Narilis Research Day
Van Gysel, Megane (Recipient) & Pierson, Elise (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Prix du Concours annuel 2020 de la Classe des Lettres et des Sciences morales et politiques de l’Académie royale des Sciences, des Lettres et des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, quatrième question (Étude philologique sur un roman arthurien en prose en langue française), pour un mémoire intitulé Étude philologique et édition critique partielle du ‘Roman de Méliadus’
Lecomte, Sophie (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Prix Reine Paola pour l'Enseignement (1er Prix)
Vanhoolandt, Cedric (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Bourse de spécialisation en communication et vulgarisation scientifiques
Sartenaer, Olivier (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Bourse d'excellence Wallonie-Bruxelles International
Sartenaer, Olivier (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Geomatics best thesis award 2022
Morlighem, Camille (Recipient), 10 Nov 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Prix du meilleur ouvrage destiné à l'enseignement
Meurant, Laurence (Recipient) & GHESQUIERE, Magaly (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Alexander von Humboldt research fellowship for postdoctoral researchers
Sartenaer, Olivier (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Best Flash Presentation - Jury Award 2023
Luyts, Jelena (Recipient), 9 Feb 2023
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Usenix Security Noteworthy Reviewer Award
Rochet, Florentin (Recipient), 9 Aug 2023
Prize: National/international honour
-
Mandat d'impulsion scientifique FNRS
Sartenaer, Olivier (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Médaille de la Fondation pour les études de Défense nationale, Paris
Colson, Bruno (Recipient), 1993
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Major de promotion 2019
André, Maxime (Recipient), 15 Nov 2019
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Lauréate du concours de plaidoirie du Barreau de Bruxelles
Larielle, Sarah (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Evaluation by micro-PIXE of the biodistribution of SiC and TiC nanoparticules in rat lungs after inhalation studies
LOZANO GARCIA, Omar (Recipient), 2013
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
-
Marie-Sklodowska-Curie Fellowship
Van der Henst, Charles (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Professional recongition of qualification
Van der Henst, Charles (Recipient), 2012
Prize: National/international honour
-
-
Prix ABSP pour le meilleur papier de conférence
Dodeigne, Jérémy (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Subvention "Agathon de Potter" pour participation au congrès Zing 2008 Chemistry Conferences
Leherte, Laurence (Recipient), Jan 2008
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Financement FSR "Simulations de propriétés structurales, énergétiques et dynamiques d'assemblages supramoléculaires constitués de cycloextrines"
Leherte, Laurence (Recipient), 2001
Prize: Other distinction
-
3rd Runner-up at the "Why Medicinal Chemistry" competition
BOUCKAERT, Charlotte (Recipient), 16 Sept 2015
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
“MA THESE EN 180 SECONDES” competition – 2nd runner-up at the UNamur final
BOUCKAERT, Charlotte (Recipient), 22 Mar 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Best Poster Award
Mejia Mendoza, Jorge Humberto (Recipient) & Fichera, Ornella (Recipient), 23 Aug 2017
Prize: Other distinction
-
Gustave Boël - Sofina Fellowship
ROUSSEAU, Elise (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Jean Fichefet 2013
Gobert, Maxime (Recipient), 23 Sept 2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
iUCr Journals Poster Prize
Pierson, Elise (Recipient), 17 Mar 2021
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
File -
Solubility of ZnO and Ag Nanoparticles
Laloy, Julie (Recipient), 23 Mar 2015
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
-
Young Karst Researcher 2016
Dewaide, Lorraine (Recipient), 2016
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
2017 The Judge's Best Videography Award at ACR Conference for "Tomorrowland Festival-A Heterotopia of Deviation"
Masset, Julie (Recipient) & DECROP, Alain (Recipient), Oct 2017
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
-
Participation in 2 economic missions of the Wallon region
Laloy, Julie (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Other distinction
-
Runner Up Poster Prize (QEP committee)
Lobet, Michael (Recipient), 5 Sept 2012
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)