University of Namur

  • Belgium

Activities

Filter
Membership of committee

AEQES - Visite dans le cadre de la phase pilote de l'évaluation institutionnelle (Event)

François-Xavier Fievez (Member)

5 Feb 2020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Colloque international : Visions et prophéties au cinéma. L'instant de la révélation. (Event)

Jean-Benoît Gabriel (Chair)

12 Dec 201913 Dec 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Adoption de l'approche par compétences dans le Bachelier en Physique (Event)

François-Xavier Fievez (Member)

15 Nov 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Comité de gestion de l'Institut de Recherches en Didactique et Education de l'UNamur (Event)

François-Xavier Fievez (Member)

15 Oct 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

GT Open Science CREF (External organisation)

Bernard Detrembleur (Member)

Sep 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Groupe de réflexion du Pôle Académique de Namur : Les méthodes pédagogiques actives (Event)

François-Xavier Fievez (Member)

16 Sep 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

John Ford. Image, histoire et politique. (Event)

Jean-Benoît Gabriel (Chair)

7 Mar 20198 Mar 2019

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

IFIP TC13 (External organisation)

Bruno Dumas (Member)

5 Feb 2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

The 19th IEEE International Conference on Software Quality, Reliability, and Security (Event)

Gilles Perrouin (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

BRIO (External organisation)

Luk Van Mensel (Member)

20192020

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Université Saint-Louis - Bruxelles (External organisation)

Laurence Meurant (Member)

2019 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Jury member Prix Astra Zeneca (FNRS) (External organisation)

Carine Michiels (Member)

6 Nov 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Comité de Pilotage des projets PUNCH (Event)

François-Xavier Fievez (Member)

25 Oct 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

1st International Workshop on Machine Learning and Software Engineering in Symbiosis (Event)

Gilles Perrouin (Chair), , Xavier Devroey (Chair), , Maxime Cordy (Chair), & Mathieu Acher (Chair)

3 Sep 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Research Unit in Environmental and Evolutionary Biology (Organisational unit)

Frédérik De Laender (Chair)

30 Sep 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Jury member Prix Gagna A. & Ch. Van Heck (FNRS) (External organisation)

Carine Michiels (Member)

30 Jun 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Progress: comité scientifique de suivi (Event)

Valérie Flohimont (Chair), , Charlotte Lambert (Member), , Marina Blanchart (Member), , Loïc Lerouge (Member), , Jean-Bernard Belaubre (Member), , Paul Dony (Member), & Christophe Lo Giudice (Member)

29 Mar 2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

KEG (kernexpertengroep) 'Maladies psychiques liées au travail' (Event)

Valérie Flohimont (Member)

1 Feb 2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

CHU UCL Namur (External organisation)

Jonathan Douxfils (Member)

2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Gérontopole de la province de Namur (External organisation)

Vincent Englebert (Chair)

2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

17th Belgium-Netherlands Software Evolution Workshop (Event)

Gilles Perrouin (Member)

2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

14th Workshop on Advances in Model Based Testing (A-MOST) (Event)

Gilles Perrouin (Member)

2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

22nd International Systems and Product Line Conference (Event)

Gilles Perrouin (Member)

2018 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

CIEL 2018 : 7ème Conférence en IngénieriE du Logiciel (Event)

Gilles Perrouin (Member)

2018

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Progress: comité scientifique de suivi (Event)

Charlotte Lambert (Chair), , Valérie Flohimont (Member), , Marina Blanchart (Member), , Loïc Lerouge (Member), , Paul Dony (Member), , Jean-Bernard Belaubre (Member), & Christophe Lo Giudice (Member)

21 Dec 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Fondation Marcel Florkin (External organisation)

Carine Michiels (Member)

8 Nov 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ANR Graduate Schools EUR (External organisation)

Timoteo Carletti (Member)

16 Oct 201720 Oct 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Progress: comité scientifique de suivi (Event)

Valérie Flohimont (Chair), , Charlotte Lambert (Member), , Marina Blanchart (Member), , Loïc Lerouge (Member), , Paul Dony (Member), , Jean-Bernard Belaubre (Member), & Christophe Lo Giudice (Member)

26 Sep 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

6th EUGEO Congress (Event)

Catherine Linard (Member)

4 Sep 20177 Sep 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Unité d'appui à la recherche (Organisational unit)

Alexandre Mauroy (Member)

Sep 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Familles monoparentales et discriminations: comité de suivi (Event)

Valérie Flohimont (Member), & Alexandra Tasiaux (Member)

18 Jul 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

ANR Graduate Schools EUR (External organisation)

Timoteo Carletti (Member)

3 Jul 20174 Jul 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Emmanuel Carrère. Entre littérature et cinéma. (Event)

Jean-Benoît Gabriel (Member)

1 Jun 20172 Jun 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Jury prix Oswald Vander Veken (FWO) (External organisation)

Carine Michiels (Member)

16 Jun 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Evaluation of ERC projects (European Commission (External organisation)

Carine Michiels (Member)

1 May 201730 May 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Groupe de réflexion "Coup de pouce" - Comment faciliter la transition entre le secondaire et le supérieur (Event)

François-Xavier Fievez (Member)

27 Apr 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Ligue Alzheimer ASBL (External organisation)

Vincent Englebert (Advisor)

1 Apr 2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

36th Benelux Meeting on Systems and Control (Event)

Alexandre Mauroy (Member)

28 Mar 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Collegium Sciences Université de Strasbourg (External organisation)

Carine Michiels (Member)

21 Feb 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

FNRS Graduate School COMPLEX (External organisation)

Timoteo Carletti (Chair)

1 Jan 201731 Dec 2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Agence Nationale de la Recherche (External organisation)

Catherine Linard (Member)

2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

University of Limerick (External organisation)

Jeroen Darquennes (Member)

2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

25th International Conference on Program Comprehension (ICPC 2017) (Event)

Anthony Cleve (Member)

2017

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Union for the Scientific Study of Population (External organisation)

Sabine Henry (Member)

2017 → …

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Administration Council of CENAERO (Event)

Philippe Lambin (Member)

21 Dec 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

International Society on Thrombosis and Haemostasis (External organisation)

Jonathan Douxfils (Vice-chair)

Nov 2016

Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee