Activities per year
Activities
- 50 - 99 out of 99 results
Search results
-
Fondation Mont-Godinne (External organisation)
Carine Michiels (Member)
2011 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Fondation Marcel Florkin (External organisation)
Carine Michiels (Member)
8 Nov 2017Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
FNRS Graduate School COMPLEX (External organisation)
Timoteo Carletti (Chair)
1 Jan 2017 → 31 Dec 2017Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Fédération Internationale des Femmes Diplômées des Universités (FIFDU) (External organisation)
Muriel Lepere (Member)
1994 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Evaluation of ERC projects (European Commission (External organisation)
Carine Michiels (Member)
1 May 2017 → 30 May 2017Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
European Science Foundation (ESF) (External organisation)
Martine Raes (Member)
2009 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
E-MRS fall meeting (Event)
Stéphane Lucas (Member)
16 Sept 2013 → 20 Sept 2013Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Ecole Doctorale Thématique en physique et en astrophysique - représentant des étudiants des FUNDP (Event)
Nicolas Franco (Chair)
1 Feb 2007 → 30 Sept 2010Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Department of mathematics (Organisational unit)
Frederik DE LAENDER (Chair)
1 Jan 2022 → 1 May 2022Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Department Education and Technology (Organisational unit)
Sandrine Biemar (Chair), Philippe SNAUWAERT (Chair), David VRYDAGHS (Chair) & Sophie PONDEVILLE (Chair)
16 Sept 2019 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Departement of Biology (Organisational unit)
Frederik DE LAENDER (Member)
1 Oct 2023 → 11 Dec 2023Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Departement of Biology (Organisational unit)
Frederik DE LAENDER (Vice-chair)
1 Jan 2021 → 1 May 2021Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Covid-19 Data Portal (External organisation)
Timoteo Carletti (Chair)
1 Jun 2020 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
COST (European Union) (External organisation)
Carine Michiels (Member)
2012 → 2014Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Coopération Universitaire Institutionnelle (CIU) (External organisation)
Martine Raes (Member)
1998 → 2007Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Conseil Supérieur d'Intégrité Scientifique (CSIS) (External organisation)
Yves Caudano (Member)
2021 → 2023Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
CONACyT (National Council of Science and Technology) (External organisation)
Omar Lozano Garcia (Member)
1 Sept 2013 → 31 Jan 2016Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Commission pour la révision du ROI de la Faculté des Sciences (Event)
ALEXANDRE MAUROY (Member)
Oct 2019 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Commission doctorale - Sciences, Santé et Techniques (External organisation)
Fanny Hontoir (Chair)
Oct 2020Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Commission d'engagement d'un académique aux Départements de Physique et Chimie (Event)
ALEXANDRE MAUROY (Member)
Oct 2018 → Jan 2019Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Comité National de Physique (External organisation)
Robert Sporken (Member)
1 Sept 2009 → 8 Oct 2015Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Comité National de Physique (External organisation)
ROBERT SPORKEN (Chair)
1 Oct 2019 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Comité National de Physique (External organisation)
Robert Sporken (Vice-chair)
9 Oct 2015 → 30 Sept 2019Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Comité d'accompagnement d'une thèse de doctorat à l'UNamur (Event)
ALEXANDRE MAUROY (Member)
2016 → 2020Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Comité d'accompagnement d'une thèse de doctorat à l'UNamur (Event)
ALEXANDRE MAUROY (Member)
2017 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Comité d'accompagnement d'une thèse de doctorat à l'UMons (Event)
ALEXANDRE MAUROY (Member)
2018 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Comité d'accompagnement d'une thèse de doctorat à l'UCLouvain (Event)
ALEXANDRE MAUROY (Member)
2020 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Coma Science Group (External organisation)
Martine Raes (Member)
2015 → 2019Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Collegium Sciences Université de Strasbourg (External organisation)
Carine Michiels (Member)
21 Feb 2017Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
CHU UCL Mont-Godinne-Dinant (External organisation)
Carine Michiels (Member)
2012 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
CERTU (External organisation)
Philippe Toint (Member)
1997 → 1999Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
CERFACS (External organisation)
Philippe Toint (Member)
2000 → 2007Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Centre hospitalier neurologique William Lennox (External organisation)
Isabelle Dagneaux (Chair)
2007 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Bureau économique de la Province de Namur (BEP) (External organisation)
Éric Cornelis (Advisor)
23 Apr 2013Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Bureau de la Faculté des Sciences (Organisational unit)
Alexandre Mauroy (Member)
Sept 2016 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
BE-MATH-IN (Mathematics for Industry) delegation (Event)
ALEXANDRE MAUROY (Member)
Jul 2019 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Association pour le Développement des Techniques de Transports, d'Environnement et de Circulation (ATEC) (External organisation)
Philippe Toint (Member)
21 Dec 1996 → 31 Dec 2002Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
ANR Graduate Schools EUR (External organisation)
Timoteo Carletti (Member)
3 Jul 2017 → 4 Jul 2017Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
ANR Graduate Schools EUR (External organisation)
Timoteo Carletti (Member)
16 Oct 2017 → 20 Oct 2017Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
ANR Bioinformatics committee (External organisation)
Timoteo Carletti (Member)
14 Jan 2011Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
ANR Bioinformatics committee (Event)
Timoteo Carletti (Member)
23 Jan 2012 → 24 Jan 2012Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Agence Nationale de la Recherche (External organisation)
Laurence Leherte (Member)
2015Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Agence Nationale de la Recherche (External organisation)
Catherine Linard (Member)
2017 → …Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Agence Nationale de la Recherche (External organisation)
Laurence Leherte (Member)
2014Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Agence Nationale de la Recherche (External organisation)
Laurence Leherte (Member)
May 2016Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
ADVANCED LABORATORY FOR THE NANO-ANALYSIS OF NOVEL FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS (AL-NANOFUNC - REGPOTCT-2011-285895) (Event)
Stéphane Lucas (Member)
1 Oct 2012Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Administration Council of CENAERO (Event)
Philippe Lambin (Member)
21 Dec 2016Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
Accréditation (Event)
Robert Sporken (Member)
15 Jun 2016 → 16 Jun 2016Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
-
6th EUGEO Congress (Event)
Catherine Linard (Member)
4 Sept 2017 → 7 Sept 2017Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee